2024 MEDAL WINNERS - FDNY

Atlas

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Apr 24, 2007
Messages
860
Dr. Harry M. Archer Medal ..................................................................................................................................FF Artur Podgorski, L-108
Chief of Department Peter J. Ganci, Jr. Medal/NYS Honorary Fire Chiefs Association Medal.........................Lt. Mark H. Russo, ResBat
EMT-P Carlos Lillo/Lt. Ricardo Quinn Medal .............................................................EMT Gary Hui, MEU, EMT Samuel R Wright, Div. 8
Christopher J. Prescott Medal ........................................................................... EMT Shawn M. Griffin, EMT Emmanuel F. Titus, Sta. 45
Brooklyn Citizens Medal/FF Louis Valentino Award ........................................................................................... FF Patrick S. Gale, E-282
Yadira Arroyo Medal ..................................................................................................................................EMT Brendan F. Burns, Sta. 58
Hugh Bonner Medal/Honor Legion Medal.....................................................................................................FF Brendan W. Gaffney, L-36
BC Thomas J. Neary Bronx/Harlem Firefighter Medal..............................................................................Capt. Jonathan M. Shields, L-42
Emily Trevor/Mary B. Warren Medal........................................................................................................FF Steven D. Withers, Jr., E-283
Thomas E. Crimmins Medal................................................................................................................................ FF Matthew L. Tizol, L-50
Thomas A. Kenny Memorial Medal ......................................................................................................................Lt. Ryan W. Daley, L-125
Walter Scott Medal .................................................................................................................................................Capt. Sami Asfar, L-110
John H. Prentice Medal..............................................................................................................................FF Kwabena K. Brentuo, E-168
Henry D. Brookman Medal.........................................................................................................................FF Robert L. Wisniewski, L-156
Chief Ulyses Grant Leadership Medal ................................................................................................EMS Lt. Kyle Van Nostrand, Sta. 44
Hispanic Society/23rd Street Fire Memorial Medal of Valor ......................................................FF Kevin R. Kuck, L-175
Michael J. Delehanty Medal ................................................................................................................Lt. Thomas C. Riches, R-2
Mayor Fiorello H. LaGuardia Medal .................................................................................................. FF Justin L. Tallett, L-107
William F. Conran Medal..........................................................................................................................FF Jesse Torres, L-17
Chief John J. McElligott Medal/FFs Fitzpatrick and Frisby Award............................................Capt. Colm J. Brennan, D-14
Thomas F. Dougherty Medal..................................................................................................................FF Michael P. White, L-129
Albert S. Johnston Medal .......................................................................................................................FF Jeffrey Rivera, L-41
Ner Tamid Society/Franklin Delano Roosevelt Medal .................................................................Lt. Pat Quagliariello, L-156
Tracy Allen-Lee Medal ......................................................................................EMT Matthew J. Kenney, EMT Kieran P. Lennon, Sta. 17
Vincent J. Kane Medal ...............................................................................................................................FF Stephen A. Etts, L-120
Brummer Medal...........................................................................................................................................FF Christopher N. Ferro, L-120
Frank W. Kridel Medal.............................................................................................................................. FF Christopher Ford, Sq-61
Emerald Society Medal ............................................................................................................................Capt. Denis G. Keating, D-6
Chief Wesley Williams Medal..................................................................................................................FF Brian P. Wilson, Sq-252
Holy Name Society Medal........................................................................................................................FF Joseph P. Masella, L-120
Chief James Scullion Medal...............................................................................................EMT Denes O. Ravel, EMT Ada Rosa, Sta. 19
Captain Denis W. Lane Memorial Medal..............................................................................................FF Dwayne F. Campbell, L-158
Uniformed Fire Officers Association Medal........................................................................................ Lt. Josef B. Fischer, L-102
Dr. Albert A. Cinelli Medal ..........................................................................................................................FF Alexandre M. Arcuri, L-56
Fire Chiefs Association Memorial Medal............................................................................................... FF Thomas W. Harrington, L-163
Lt. Kirby McElhearn Medal .......................................................................................................................... EMT Edward Wolf, PSAC II
BC Frank T. Tuttlemondo Medal ................................................................................................................FF Louis A. Durante, L-131
Dr. John F. Connell Medal..............................................................................................................................FF James M. Lafferty, E-76
Fire Bell Club Medal.................................................................................................................................Capt. James F. McAlevey, L-117
Firefighter David J. DeFranco Medal .........................................................................................................FF Nicholas Battaglia, L-169
Deputy Commissioner Christine R. Godek Medal ...SFM William J. Rohr, BFI SOC, FM Ian G. Brennan, FM Christopher J. Magas, BFI
Probationary Firefighter Thomas A. Wylie Medal ..........................................................................................FF Matthew Goicochea, L-41
Firefighter Kevin C. Kane Medal ................................................................................................................Capt. Joseph J. Reznick, E-304
Captain John J. Drennan Memorial Medal................................................................................................Capt. Michael G. Twomey, D-14
Jack Pintchik Medal........................................................................... EMT-P Alexander J. Bases, Sta. 4, EMT Paolo Samaritano, QTRG Captain Alison Russo North Star Medal................................................................................................EMS Lt. Justin P. O’Grady, Sta. 18

Lt. James Curran/NYFFs Burn Center Foundation/Father Julian F. Deeken Memorial Medal ...................................Engine Company 48 Lt. David J. Wirta FF Christopher G. Carlin FF Michael A. LaPietra FF Brendan T. Lorino FF Nicholas L. Rose-Meyer

Lt. James Curran/New York Firefighters Burn Center Foundation Medal ...................................................................Engine Company 38 Lt. Thomas P. Corrar FF Jason Diaz FF Omar Gonzalez FF Andrew P. Perez Irizarry FF John C. Sun

Firefighter Thomas R. Elsasser Memorial Medal............................................................................................................Squad Company 8 Lt. Mark H. Russo, ResBat FF Carmelo F. Bravata, Jr. FF Anthony M. DeCicco FF Justin N. McGhie FF Shawn A. Miro FF Robert W. Brunone, R-5

World Trade Center Memorial Medal........................................................................................................................Ladder Company 112 Lt. Gregory M. Leinz FF Alan C. Acuna-Luciano FF Matthew M. Marketti FF Christopher D. Saccenti FF Robert J. Scanlon FF Walter S. Williams

By Order of: Laura Kavanagh, Fire Commissioner John J. Hodgens, Chief of Department
 
Top